Search
Browse Categories
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.
Mailing Lists

PATCHOULI OIL MOLECULAR DISTILLED Coming Soon

<< Previous in C- Warm Balsamic Aromas: Next in C- Warm Balsamic Aromas: >>

Product Options

PATCHOULI MOLECULAR DISTILLATION OIL

Patchouli oil, MD is obtained by molecular distillation of Patchouli oil. Free of iron and of stable color,
it is a Pale yellow to yellow-brown viscous liquid. prevents undesirable color reactions in all perfumery compounds.

Botanical name
Pogostemon cablin

Plant part used
Leaves.
Method of extraction
Steam distillation.

Identification
EINECS CAS: 84238-39-1
TSCA CAS: 8014-09-3
EINECS: 282-493-4
INCI name: Pogostemon Cablin Extract
Origin
Indonesia.
Appearance
Semi-viscous liquid, yellow.
Olfactory description
Dry, woody, herbaceous, wet earth
nuances, cleaner than the patchouli
base oil.Oil composition

Patchoulol: > 32%
Recommended use level
0,1 - 30%

IFRA
Not restricted by IFRA
CAS # 8014-09-3
APPEARANCE: brownish orange reddish clear oily liquid
FLASHPOINT 190.00 °F. TCC

 

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)