Search
Browse Categories
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.
Mailing Lists

FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL

<< Previous in ALCOHOL, OILS & SOLVENTS: Next in ALCOHOL, OILS & SOLVENTS: >>

Product Options




Choose Options: From $2.16 to $23.79

FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL
Rancid Resistant.

Widely used in cosmetic and perfume as an oil diluent. Fractionated coconut oil may not be compatible with perfumers alcohol. It will separate.

Chemical Name:

Appearance: colorless odorless liquid

Purity:100%

Molecular Weight:

Odor Strength: None

Odor Type: None

Longevity:  NA

Note: NA

Average use: 80%

Flavor usage: NA

More Info:

SDS

CAS Number:  73398-61-5

Flash Point:  > 260˚C , 500˚F (closed cup)

Product Reviews

(0 Ratings, 0 Reviews)