Search
Browse Categories
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.
Mailing Lists

ALCOHOL & SOLVENTS

ALCOHOL & SOLVENTS

 

Displaying products 1 - 8 of 8 results
ALCOHOL, ORGANIC SUGARCANE
Choose Options: No more than 5 Gallons per year per account.
ALCOHOL, ORGANIC SUGARCANE
Alcohol, Organic Sugarcane SDA-40B 190 PROOF
ALCOHOL, PERFUMERS GRAIN ALCOHOL
Choose Options: No more than 5 Gallons per year per account.
ratingratingratingratingrating
ALCOHOL, PERFUMERS GRAIN ALCOHOL
Alcohol, Perfumers Grain SDA-40B 200 PROOF
AUGEO CLEAN MULTI
AUGEO CLEAN MULTI (DG)
: $0.00
Choose Options:
AUGEO CLEAN MULTI (DG)
Augeo Clean Multi is a solvent made from a renewable source with excellent solubility power, low evaporation rate and low odor. These features enable its application as a carrier and or diluent for fragrances / perfumes.
CYCLOMETHICONE
Choose Options: From $5.17 to $48.96
CYCLOMETHICONE
Cosmetic Grade Cyclomethicone. A clear light dry oil used as a carrier for fragrance in body mist or hair mist.
DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL (DPG)
Choose Options: From $10.64 to $33.51
ratingratingratingratingrating
DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL (DPG)
DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL - Minimal odour – used as a Solvent and Carrier, DILUENT
FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL
: $0.00
Choose Options:
FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL
FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL Rancid Resistant. Widely used in cosmetic and perfume as an oil diluent. Fractionated coconut oil may not be compatible with perfumers alcohol. It will separate.
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE (IPM)
Choose Options: From $11.01 to $34.68
ratingratingratingratingrating
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE (IPM)
ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE is a moisturizer with polar characteristics used in cosmetics and topical medical preparations to ameliorate the skin absorption. Isopropyl myristate has been largely studied and impulsed as a skin penetration enhancer.
TRIETHYL CITRATE NATURAL (TEC)
: $0.00
Choose Options:
TRIETHYL CITRATE NATURAL (TEC)
TRIETHYL CITRATE NATURAL (TEC) FAINT WINE, PLUM ODOR. This natural solvent is great for natural perfumes. Works as a wonderful fixative and solvent. its light aroma is pleasant and unobtrusive. Triethyl citrate is an ester of citric acid from citrus