Search
Browse Categories
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.
Mailing Lists

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE

<< Previous in ALCOHOL & SOLVENTS Next in ALCOHOL & SOLVENTS >>

Product Options

8 OZ ($11.01)
16 OZ ($19.82)
32 OZ ($34.68)
Choose Options: From $11.01 to $34.68
IN STOCK
Number: IPM
NONDANGEROUS GOODS- SHIPS WORLDWIDE

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE (IPM) - a moisturizer with polar characteristics used in cosmetics and topical medical preparations to ameliorate the skin absorption. Isopropyl myristate has been largely studied and impulsed as a skin penetration enhancer.

USES: Moisturizer, Thickening Agent, Solvent, Binder, Diluent

CAS NUMBER: 110-27-0

IATA: NONDANGEROUS GOODS - SHIPS WORLDWIDE

SDS

**Creating Perfume will not be held liable for any misinformation provided on this sheet. It is YOUR responsibility as a perfumer to do your due diligence by looking up the information provided.**

Product Reviews

(5 Ratings, 1 Review) Average Rating:
ratingratingratingratingrating
ratingratingratingratingrating
love this stuff
Anna (LA CA.) 1/22/2015 5:25 PM
I have always used DPG or coconut oil for my blends with a oil base. This stuff seems to have more of a solvent effect helping my formulas blend. Plus its nice and light and non greasy.